Rotary Club of
Esperance Bay

Adventure Camp 2017 Thank You

 
 
ESPERANCE,
 
YOU ARE AMAZING!
 
Thank you for helping! You have provided a wonderful opportunity for our community members with a disability to enjoy a week of fun-filled adventure, exciting challenges and new friendships.
Importantly – you have helped to give their families a much needed break from their usual routine.

We couldn’t have done it without you. We hope that as a community, you welcome everyone into your clubs, groups and associations.

Thank you to our Camp Participants, who trusted us to deliver a fulfilling week of activities – who met and embraced each challenge, made new friends, and gave us an unforgettable experience as well. Thank you to the Carers/Friends/Buddies – who generously gave their time and energy to make ACE 2017 possible.

We sincerely thank you all.
 
Please click on "Read more..." for a list of sponsors and supporters.
 
A special thank you to the huge contingent of people who have baked, donated produce, worked in the kitchen, donated their time for activities, bought a sausage at Bunning’s or attended our fundraising events.
If we have forgotten anyone, please accept our sincere apologies.

Thank you.
 
100 Womens’ Walk
Jaimen Hudson
Anglican Op Shop
Jake Meadley
Anonymous Rotary Member
Jane Andrews
Bankwest
Jenny Heasman
Barb Tyrell
Jim Hamilton
Bay of Isles Leisure Centre
Julian Hockley
Bijou Theatre
Katie Williams
BJ’s Fruit and Veg
Laurence and Leoni Plunkett
Brendan Franzone
Leeanne Johnson
Brown Sugar
Loose Goose Restaurant and Bar
Brumby’s
Jane Andrews
Bunnings
Jenny Heasman
Cannery Arts Centre
Jim Hamilton
Caroline McCallum
Julian Hockley
Chris Pope
Katie Williams
Clair Oversby
Laurence and Leoni Plunkett
Coates Hire
Leeanne Johnson
Condingup Tavern
Loose Goose Restaurant and Bar
Courthouse Framers
Lucky Roe
Department of Disability Services
Mackenzie Marine and Towage
Department of Transport
The McDonald Family of Beaumont
Doggy Wellness
Mel Brumly
Dome
Mr Carpet
Dr Graham Jacobs MLA
Nathan Walker
Drew Creed
Nulsen Primary School
Elders
Oake Marsh Farm
Enoch Bergman
On Site Rental Group
Esperance 4x 4 Club
Partners, family and friends of Rotarians
Esperance Anglican Community School
Peter and Kim Schmedje
Esperance Beach Volley Ball Association
Peter and Marietta Grobler
Esperance Bowling Club
Peter Blair, Blair Craft
Esperance Bridge Club
Prickle Farm
Esperance Cafe
rofessionals Real Estate
Esperance Care Services
Progressive Women Esperance
Esperance Croquet Group
Rachel Mayfield
Esperance Deep Sea Angling Club
Ray Wilson
Esperance Drumming Group
Red Rooster
Esperance Eggs
Rod Western
Esperance Fish Processors
Rotary Club of Esperance
Esperance Lions Club
Rotary Club of Esperance Bay
Esperance Milk Supply
Scott and Sue Pickering
Esperance Red Cross Shop
Senator Chris Back
Esperance Rural Supplies
South Coast Foodservice
Esperance Senior High School
South Coast Recreational Fishing Assn
Esperance Soccer Association
South East Petroleum
Esperance Stonehenge
SouthEast Air Ag
Esperance Tennis Club
Southern Ports Authority – Port of Esperance
Esperance Ukulele Group
Sportspower
Esperance Vintage Car Club
State Emergency Service, Esperance
Fenwick 3 Theatres
Sue Jose
Fleur McDonald
The Rotary Foundation
Graham McKenzie
Viento Contracting Services
Harvey Fresh
Walbrook Farms
Holiday Inclusion Program
WFI
Hon. Colin DeGrussa MLC
Yirri Grove Olives
Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC